N-(tert-Butoxycarbonyl)-(S)-(+)-3-pyrrolidinol
Synonym(s):(S)-N-(tert-Butoxycarbonyl)-(+)-3-pyrrolidinol
- CAS NO.:101469-92-5
- Empirical Formula: C9H17NO3
- Molecular Weight: 187.24
- MDL number: MFCD01317839
- EINECS: 600-216-0
- SAFETY DATA SHEET (SDS)
- Update Date: 2026-05-28 03:02:46
What is N-(tert-Butoxycarbonyl)-(S)-(+)-3-pyrrolidinol?
Chemical properties
white to light yellow crystal powde
The Uses of N-(tert-Butoxycarbonyl)-(S)-(+)-3-pyrrolidinol
(S)-(+)-N-Boc-3-pyrrolidinol can be used as a reactant to synthesize:
- tert-Butyl 3-(2-bromophenoxy)pyrrolidine-1-carboxylate, which is employed as a key intermediate in the preparation of IkB-kinase IKK2 inhibitor.
- Dimethoxy-pyrrolidylquinazoline , and peptidomimetic quinoline derivatives.
Properties of N-(tert-Butoxycarbonyl)-(S)-(+)-3-pyrrolidinol
| Melting point: | 60-64 °C (lit.) |
| Boiling point: | 273.3±33.0 °C(Predicted) |
| alpha | 26 º (c=1%, MeOH) |
| Density | 1.142±0.06 g/cm3(Predicted) |
| refractive index | 27 ° (C=1, MeOH) |
| storage temp. | Keep in dark place,Sealed in dry,Room Temperature |
| solubility | soluble in Methanol |
| form | Crystalline Powder |
| pka | 14.74±0.20(Predicted) |
| color | White to pale yellow |
| optical activity | [α]20/D +26°, c = 1% in methanol |
| BRN | 6271108 |
| CAS DataBase Reference | 101469-92-5(CAS DataBase Reference) |
Safety information for N-(tert-Butoxycarbonyl)-(S)-(+)-3-pyrrolidinol
| Signal word | Danger |
| Pictogram(s) |
![]() Corrosion Corrosives GHS05 ![]() Skull and Crossbones Acute Toxicity GHS06 |
| GHS Hazard Statements |
H301:Acute toxicity,oral H315:Skin corrosion/irritation H318:Serious eye damage/eye irritation H335:Specific target organ toxicity, single exposure;Respiratory tract irritation |
| Precautionary Statement Codes |
P280:Wear protective gloves/protective clothing/eye protection/face protection. P302+P352:IF ON SKIN: wash with plenty of soap and water. |
Computed Descriptors for N-(tert-Butoxycarbonyl)-(S)-(+)-3-pyrrolidinol
| InChIKey | APCBTRDHCDOPNY-ZETCQYMHSA-N |
N-(tert-Butoxycarbonyl)-(S)-(+)-3-pyrrolidinol manufacturer
BTC pharm India
5Y
Phone:+91-8790379245
Whatsapp: +91- 6361382515
product: N-(tert-Butoxycarbonyl)-(S)-(+)-3-pyrrolidinol 98+
New Products
N-Carbethoxy-4-piperidone 1-Aminocyclopentane carbonitrile Tetrabutylammonium perchlorate N,O-Dimethylhydroxylamine hydrochloride (RS)-beta-Amino-beta-(4-bromophenyl)propionic acid 2-Amino-5-bromo-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridine N-Vinylformamide 4 pentyn 1 ol Phenethyl cinnamate Dipropyl disulfide Ethyl 3-phenylpropanoate β-Bromostyrene Methacrylate-PEG-Methacrylate, Mn:35000 2,4-Dihydroxyacetophenone 2-Chloro 5-Fluoro Pyridine Vasicinone 2-Chloroisonicotinic Acid Tween 80 or Polysorbate 80 5-Bromo-1-Pentyne 1-(2-Methyl-5-nitrophenyl)guanidine Nitrate Methyl trans-4-Aminocyclohexanecarboxylate Hydrochloride N-(4-Cyano-3-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl)-2-methyloxirane-2-carboxamide 2-Pentyn-1-oL 4-NitrobenzotrifluorideRelated products of tetrahydrofuran







You may like
-
101469-92-5 98%View Details
101469-92-5 -
(S)-tert-Butyl 3-hydroxypyrrolidine-1-carboxylate 101469-92-5 98%View Details
101469-92-5 -
101469-92-5 98%View Details
101469-92-5 -
101469-92-5 (S)-(+)-1-Boc-3-hydroxypyrrolidine 99%View Details
101469-92-5 -
(S)-1-(tert-Butoxycarbonyl)-3-pyrrolidinol CAS 101469-92-5View Details
101469-92-5 -
(S)-(+)-N-Boc-3-pyrrolidinol CAS 101469-92-5View Details
101469-92-5 -
N-(tert-Butoxycarbonyl)-(S)-(+)-3-pyrrolidinol 98+View Details
101469-92-5 -
144-83-2 Sulfapyridine 98+View Details
144-83-2
Statement: All products displayed on this website are only used for non medical purposes such as industrial applications or scientific research, and cannot be used for clinical diagnosis or treatment of humans or animals. They are not medicinal or edible.


