FAMOTIDINE RELATED COMPOUND B
- CAS NO.:89268-62-2
- Empirical Formula: C16H23N11O2S5
- Molecular Weight: 561.75
- MDL number: MFCD09840616
- SAFETY DATA SHEET (SDS)
- Update Date: 2026-04-24 14:58:25
What is FAMOTIDINE RELATED COMPOUND B?
Chemical properties
FAMOTIDINE RELATED COMPOUND B is White to Off-White Powder
The Uses of FAMOTIDINE RELATED COMPOUND B
FAMOTIDINE RELATED COMPOUND B is an impurity of Famotidine, which is used as an H2-antagonist, an anti-ulcer agent
The Uses of FAMOTIDINE RELATED COMPOUND B
Famotidine impurity.
The Uses of FAMOTIDINE RELATED COMPOUND B
Famotidine Related Compound B (Famotidine EP Impurity B) is an impurity of Famotidine.
Properties of FAMOTIDINE RELATED COMPOUND B
| Melting point: | >140°C (dec.) |
| Boiling point: | 782.8±70.0 °C(Predicted) |
| Density | 1.85±0.1 g/cm3(Predicted) |
| storage temp. | Refrigerator, Under Inert Atmosphere |
| solubility | DMSO (Slightly), Methanol (Slightly, Heated) |
| pka | 8.82±0.70(Predicted) |
| form | Solid |
| color | White to Light Brown |
Safety information for FAMOTIDINE RELATED COMPOUND B
Computed Descriptors for FAMOTIDINE RELATED COMPOUND B
FAMOTIDINE RELATED COMPOUND B manufacturer
GLP Pharma Standards
3Y
Phone:+91-7893074638
Whatsapp: +91-7893074638
product: 89268-62-2 Famotidine EP Impurity B/ Famotidine USP Related Compound B NLT 95%
New Products
Dibenzoyl-L-tartaric acid Anhydrous (Resolution Reagent) 2-Bromo-5-hydroxybenzoic acid. 1-(4-methoxyphenyl)-4-(4-Nitrophenyl)Piperazine (IT-1) 4-Fluorophenylglycine 1-N-Boc-3-(aminoethyl)azetidine Dimedone 1-Boc-3-(cyanomethyl)azetidine N-BOC-piperidine-4-carboxylic acid 1-Benzhydrylazetane-3-carbonitrile 5-Amino-2-Hydroxypyridine 2-Amino-5-Iodopyridine 2-BROMOACETYL BROMIDE-D2 METHANE SULFONIC ACID-D4 PHOSPORIC ACID-D3 85 W% IN D2O DEUTERIUM OXIDE FOR NMR BENZENE-D6 TOLUENE-D3 6-Chloro-pyrimidine-2,4-diamine 3-Oxide 1-Acetyl-4-(4-hydroxyphenyl)piperazine 1-(3-Chlorophenyl)piperazine hydrochlorideRelated products of tetrahydrofuran
![[3-[[[2-(DiaMinoMethyleneaMino)-4-thiazolyl]Methyl]thio]propionyl]sulfaMide Hydrochloride
(FaMotidine IMpurity)](https://img.chemicalbook.in/CAS/GIF/76824-17-4.gif)
![3-[2-(Diaminomethyleneamino)-1,3-thiazol-4-ylmethylsulphinyl]-N-sulphamoyl
propanamide](https://img.chemicalbook.in/CAS2/GIF/1020719-36-1.gif)
![Bis[(2-guanidino-4-thiazolyl)methyl]disulfide](https://img.chemicalbook.in/CAS2/GIF/129083-44-9.gif)
![3-[2-(Diaminomethyleneamino)-1,3-thiazol-4-ylmethylsulphinyl]-N-sulphamoylpropanamidine](https://img.chemicalbook.in/CAS2/GIF/90237-03-9.gif)




You may like
-
89268-62-2 Famotidine EP Impurity B 98%View Details
89268-62-2 -
89268-62-2 Famotidine EP Impurity B/ Famotidine USP Related Compound B NLT 95%View Details
89268-62-2 -
1-(4-Aminophenyl)-4-(4-methoxyphenyl)Piperazine 74852-62-3View Details
74852-62-3 -
556-08-1 4-Acetamidobenzoic acidView Details
556-08-1 -
5-Bromo-2-Chlorobenzoic acid 21739-92-4View Details
21739-92-4 -
36476-86-5 1-Benzhydrylazetane-3-carbonitrile 98+View Details
36476-86-5 -
36476-86-5 1-Benzhydrylazetane-3-carbonitrile 98+View Details
36476-86-5 -
36476-86-5 1-Benzhydrylazetane-3-carbonitrile 98+View Details
36476-86-5
Statement: All products displayed on this website are only used for non medical purposes such as industrial applications or scientific research, and cannot be used for clinical diagnosis or treatment of humans or animals. They are not medicinal or edible.
