Disperse Yellow 232
- CAS NO.:35773-43-4
- Empirical Formula: C20H17ClN2O3
- Molecular Weight: 368.81
- MDL number: MFCD00800427
- EINECS: 252-722-2
- SAFETY DATA SHEET (SDS)
- Update Date: 2026-05-28 03:20:00
What is Disperse Yellow 232?
Definition
ChEBI: 3-(5-chlorobenzoxazol-2-yl)-7-diethylaminocoumarin is a member of 7-aminocoumarins and a member of 1,3-benzoxazoles. It has a role as a fluorochrome.
Flammability and Explosibility
Not classified
Properties of Disperse Yellow 232
| Melting point: | 195-196 °C(Solv: N,N-dimethylformamide (68-12-2)) |
| Boiling point: | 575.4±60.0 °C(Predicted) |
| Density | 1.354 |
| vapor pressure | 0Pa at 20℃ |
| pka | 2.88±0.20(Predicted) |
| EPA Substance Registry System | 2H-1-Benzopyran-2-one, 3-(5-chloro-2-benzoxazolyl)-7-(diethylamino)- (35773-43-4) |
Safety information for Disperse Yellow 232
Computed Descriptors for Disperse Yellow 232
New Products
2-Amino-5-bromo-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyridine Sulfapyridine Fmoc-OSu (R)-(-)-2-Amino-1-propanol Cyclobutanone 5-bromo-4-fluoro-2-nitrobenzaldehyde β-Bromostyrene Ethyl 3-phenylpropanoate Phenethyl cinnamate Dipropyl disulfide N-Vinylformamide 4 pentyn 1 ol Methacrylate-PEG-Methacrylate, Mn:35000 2,4-Dihydroxyacetophenone 2-Chloro 5-Fluoro Pyridine Vasicinone 2-Chloroisonicotinic Acid Tween 80 or Polysorbate 80 2-Butyn-1-oL 2-Pentyn-1-oL 4-Nitrobenzotrifluoride N-(4-fluoro-2-methoxy-5-nitrophenyl)-4-(1-methyl-1H-indol-3-yl)pyrimidin-2-amine Pirtobrutinib intd. N-(4-Cyano-3-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl)-2-methyloxirane-2-carboxamideRelated products of tetrahydrofuran
![5-[(3,4-dichlorophenyl)azo]-1,2-dihydro-6-hydroxy-1,4-dimethyl-2-oxonicotinonitrile](https://img.chemicalbook.in/CAS/GIF/83249-52-9.gif)


You may like
-
35773-43-4 / 94945-27-4 Disperse Yellow 232 98%View Details
35773-43-4 / 94945-27-4 -
35773-43-4 / 94945-27-4 98%View Details
35773-43-4 / 94945-27-4 -
Disperse Yellow 232 98%View Details
35773-43-4 / 94945-27-4 -
Disperse Yellow 232 98% (HPLC) CAS 35773-43-4View Details
35773-43-4 -
Disperse yellow 232 95% CAS 35773-43-4View Details
35773-43-4 -
1191-95-3 Cyclobutanone 98+View Details
1191-95-3 -
Fmoc-OSu 98+View Details
82911-69-1 -
(R)-(-)-2-Amino-1-propanol 35320-23-1 98+View Details
35320-23-1
Statement: All products displayed on this website are only used for non medical purposes such as industrial applications or scientific research, and cannot be used for clinical diagnosis or treatment of humans or animals. They are not medicinal or edible.
