5,6-Dichloropyridazin-3(2H)-one
- CAS NO.:17285-36-8
- Empirical Formula: C4H2Cl2N2O
- Molecular Weight: 164.98
- MDL number: MFCD04971420
- SAFETY DATA SHEET (SDS)
- Update Date: 2026-05-28 05:24:30
Properties of 5,6-Dichloropyridazin-3(2H)-one
| Melting point: | 169-171 °C(Solv: ethanol (64-17-5)) |
| Density | 1.76±0.1 g/cm3(Predicted) |
| storage temp. | under inert gas (nitrogen or Argon) at 2-8°C |
| pka | 8.39±0.60(Predicted) |
Safety information for 5,6-Dichloropyridazin-3(2H)-one
Computed Descriptors for 5,6-Dichloropyridazin-3(2H)-one
5,6-Dichloropyridazin-3(2H)-one manufacturer
SYNTHENTA PVT LTD
2Y
Phone:+91-7416102217
Whatsapp: +91-7416102217
product: 17285-36-8 5,6-Dichloropyridazin-3(2H)-one 97-99 %
New Products
9-Mesityl-10-methylacridinium perchlorate Sulfapyridine Fmoc-OSu (R)-(-)-2-Amino-1-propanol Cyclobutanone 5-bromo-4-fluoro-2-nitrobenzaldehyde 4 pentyn 1 ol N-Vinylformamide Phenethyl cinnamate Pyrrolo[1,2-a]pyrimidine-6-carboxylic acid, 4,6,7,8-tetrahydro-4-oxo-, sodium salt (1:1), (6S) Ethyl 3-phenylpropanoate β-Bromostyrene Methacrylate-PEG-Methacrylate, Mn:35000 2,4-Dihydroxyacetophenone 2-Chloro 5-Fluoro Pyridine Vasicinone 2-Chloroisonicotinic Acid Tween 80 or Polysorbate 80 Methyl trans-4-Aminocyclohexanecarboxylate Hydrochloride N-(4-fluoro-2-methoxy-5-nitrophenyl)-4-(1-methyl-1H-indol-3-yl)pyrimidin-2-amine Pirtobrutinib intd. 4-Nitrobenzotrifluoride 2-Pentyn-1-oL N-(4-Cyano-3-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl)-2-methyloxirane-2-carboxamideYou may like
-
5,6-DICHLORO-3(2H)-PYRIDAZINONE CAS 17285-36-8View Details
17285-36-8 -
17285-36-8 5,6-Dichloropyridazin-3(2H)-one 97-99 %View Details
17285-36-8 -
Fmoc-OSu 98+View Details
82911-69-1 -
(R)-(-)-2-Amino-1-propanol 35320-23-1 98+View Details
35320-23-1 -
1191-95-3 Cyclobutanone 98+View Details
1191-95-3 -
213382-45-7 98+View Details
213382-45-7 -
Fmoc-OSu 98+View Details
82911-69-1 -
(R)-(-)-2-Amino-1-propanol 35320-23-1 98+View Details
35320-23-1
Statement: All products displayed on this website are only used for non medical purposes such as industrial applications or scientific research, and cannot be used for clinical diagnosis or treatment of humans or animals. They are not medicinal or edible.
